About Us

   Academics /

   Activities

   Achievements/

   Recognitions

   Advisory Support
   Testing
   Facilities
   People

   Publications /

   Downloads

   Internship
   SHP Stations
   RuTAG
   Alumni
   Ar.P-SHP
   Water for Welfare
   Archives
   Links
   Photo Gallery
   Contact Us


Techno-Economic Analysis/Appraisal

S.No.

Scheme

Installed Capacity

Owner/Support Provided by

1.

Agnoor Mini Hydel Scheme

1000 Kw

Bihar State HEPC

2.

Aleo Manali SHP in HP

2x1.5 MW

REC

3.

Andharebangi Mini Hydel Scheme

325 Kw

OPGC Orissa/MNES

4.

Badiyakot Micro Hydel Scheme

50 Kw

NEDA, Lucknow/MNES

5.

Badnala Mini Hydel Scheme

650 Kw

OPGC Orissa/MNES

6.

Bagar Micro Hydel Scheme

50 Kw

NEDA, Lucknow/MNES

7.

Baichham Micro Hydel Scheme

100 Kw

-do-

8.

Baliz Nalla in HP

2x1.75 MW

REC

9.

Banpur Mini Hydel Scheme

350 Kw

OPGC Orissa/MNES

10.

Barboria Mini Hydel Scheme

650 Kw

-do-

11.

Bhandardhara SHP in Maharashtra 14000 Kw

IREDA (for Pvt. Developer)

12.

Bhilangna SHP in UA 22500 kW

PTC Ltd. New Delhi

13.

Bhilangna SHP in Uttaranchal

3x7.5 MW

Swati Power Project, Delhi

14.

Bijenbari in WB

2000 Kw

WBSEB/MNES (R&M Project)

15.

Birahi Ganga-I

2x3.0 MW

UJVN, Dehradun

16.

Birahi Ganga-II

2x1.8 MW

-do-

17.

Biribati Mini Hydel Scheme

650 Kw

OPGC Orissa/MNES

18.

Chhaba in HP

1750 Kw

HPSEB/MNES (R&M Project)

19.

Chunni Suri

3x8 MW

UJVN, Dehradun

20.

Dabol SHP in U.P.

3000 Kw

IREDA (for Pvt. Developer)

21.

Domkhorong Mini Hydel Scheme

1.5 MW

PWD Arunachal Pradesh/MNES

22.

Ghanvi HP in H.P.

2x4 MW

REC

23.

Gogina Micro Hydel Scheme

100 Kw

NEDA, Lucknow/MNES

24.

Gumti SHP in Tripura

3x5.0 MW

MNES/DOP, Tripura

25.

Harbhangi Mini Hydel Scheme

2.0 MW

OPGC Orissa/MNES

26.

Jaidhari Mini Hydel Scheme

250 Kw

HSEB Haryana/MNES

27.

Jain Bist SHP in U.P.

3000 Kw

IREDA (for Pvt. Developer)

28.

Jali in Sikkim

2250 Kw

DOP/MNES (R&M Project)

29.

Jaswantgarh stage-I in Tawang district

4.20 MW

Department of Hydro Power, Govt. of Arunachal Pradesh

30.

Kadamne in Karnataka II

15 MW

Nagarjuna Hydro Energy Pvt. Ltd., Hyderabad

31.

Kalmali SHP in Karnataka

2x4.5 MW

REC

32.

Kamlang in Lohit district

24.9 MW

Department of Hydro Power, Govt. of Arunachal Pradesh

33.

Kamlang SHP project

3x8.3 MW

Department of Hydro Power, Govt. of Arunachal Pradesh

34.

Karmi Micro Hydel Scheme

50 Kw

NEDA, Lucknow/MNES

35.

Kendupatna Mini Hydel Scheme

500 Kw

OPGC Orissa/MNES

36.

Khati Micro Hydel Scheme

50 Kw

NEDA, Lucknow/MNES

37.

Khuitam HEP in Arunachal Pradesh

66 MW

Department of Hydro Power, Govt. of Arunachal Pradesh

38.

Khuitam in West Kameng district

66 MW

Department of Hydro Power, Govt. of Arunachal Pradesh

39.

Kitpi Mini Hydel Scheme

2.0 MW

PWD Arunachal Pradesh/MNES

40.

Kush Mini Hydel Scheme

1.5 MW

-do-

41.

Lachung in East Kameng district

41 MW

Department of Hydro Power, Govt. of Arunachal Pradesh

42.

Lathi Micro Hydel Scheme

100 Kw

NEDA, Lucknow/MNES

43.

Leti Micro Hydel Scheme

50 Kw

-do-

44.

Liromaba Mini Hydel Scheme

2.5 MW

PWD Arunachal Pradesh/MNES

45.

Lower Kolab in Orissa

3x4 MW

IREDA

46.

Lower Kolab SHP in Orissa

2x12 MW

-do-

47.

Madhavamantri SHP in Karnataka

3000 Kw

IREDA (for Pvt. Developer)

48.

Maharani SHP in Tripura

2x0.5 MW

MNES/DOP, Tripura

49.

Malana SHP in HP

100 kW

PTC Ltd. New Delhi

50.

Marjingla in East Kameng district

37 MW

Department of Hydro Power, Govt. of Arunachal Pradesh

51.

Marjingla lower in East Kameng district

49.5 MW

Department of Hydro Power, Govt. of Arunachal Pradesh

52.

MGHE  TRC SHP in Karnataka

2x11 MW

REC

53.

Mukto Mini Hydel Scheme

3.0 MW

PWD Arunachal Pradesh/MNES

54.

Narsimhaswamy SHP in A.P.

6000 Kw

IREDA (for Pvt. Developer)

55.

Neogal in HP

3x7.5 MW

IREDA

56.

Neogal SHP in H.P.

2x7.5 MW

-do-

57.

Neora SHP

2.4 MW

-do-

58.

Nogli in HP

2500 Kw

HPSEB/MNES (R&M Project)

59.

Pacha Mini Hydel Scheme

1.5 MW

PWD Arunachal Pradesh/MNES

60.

Pachuk-II lower in East Kameng district

55 MW

Department of Hydro Power, Govt. of Arunachal Pradesh

61.

Pakke Bung-II HEP (24 MW) and Pakke Bung-IV HEP in Arunachal Pradesh

15 MW

-do-

62.

Pakke Bung-I in East Kameng district

46 MW

-do-

63.

Pakke Bung-II in East Kameng district

16 MW

-do-

64.

Pakke Bung-III in East Kameng district

30 MW

-do-

65.

Pakke Bung-IV in East Kameng district

12 MW

-do-

66.

Palsi in Upper Siang district

24 MW

-do-

67.

Pankang Mini Hydel Scheme

200Kw

PWD Arunachal Pradesh/MNES

68.

Pappu Valley in East Kameng district

48 MW

Department of Hydro Power, Govt. of Arunachal Pradesh

69.

Papum Pam in Papum Pare district

21 MW

Department of Hydro Power, Govt. of Arunachal Pradesh

70.

Payu Mini Hydel Scheme

1.0 MW

PWD Arunachal Pradesh/MNES

71.

Phangchung in East Kameng district

56 MW

Department of Hydro Power, Govt. of Arunachal Pradesh

72.

Phudung in West Kameng district

24 MW

-do-

73.

Pichang in East Kameng district

12 MW

-do-

74.

Rajawakti SHP in Uttaranchal

2x1.8 MW

HimUrja Pvt. Ltd./IREDA

75.

Rambara Gamukhad

2x12 MW

UJVN, Dehradun

76.

Ramthirth Micro Hydel Scheme

100 Kw

Bihar Engg. College

77.

Review of Sukuma small hydro project in Chattisgarh 24 MW Savitri Project Ltd, Hyderabad

78.

Richington in WB

2000 Kw

WBSEB/MNES (R&M Project)

79.

Rima in Changlang district

8 MW

Department of Hydro Power, Govt. of Arunachal Pradesh

80.

Rognichu in Sikkim

2000 Kw

DOP/MNES (R&M Project)

81.

Rongtong in HP

2000 Kw

HPSEB/MNES (R&M Project)

82.

Rukti SHP

4x375 Kw

MNES/HPSEB

83.

Rupa Micro Hydel Scheme

250 Kw

PWD Arunachal Pradesh/MNES

84.

Sangad Micro Hydel Scheme

50 Kw

NEDA, Lucknow/MNES

85.

Saskong in West Kameng district

45 MW

Department of Hydro Power, Govt. of Arunachal Pradesh

86.

Sepla in East Kameng district

21 MW

-do-

87.

SHP on GBC at M18-2-303 in A.P.

800 Kw

IREDA (for Pvt. Developer)

88.

SHP on OBC at M 0-3-080 in A.P.

1700 Kw

-do-

89.

SHP on OBC at M 1-6-850 in A.P.

1700 Kw

-do-

90.

Siddip Mini Hydel Scheme

2.5 MW

PWD Arunachal Pradesh/MNES

91.

Simang-II Hydro Electric Project Ar. Pradesh

66 MW

Department of Hydro Power, Govt. of Arunachal Pradesh

92.

Simang-II in East Siang district

66 MW

-do-

93.

Singoli Bhatwai

3x20 MW

UJVN, Dehradun

94.

Sipit Mini Hydel Scheme

1.5 MW

PWD Arunachal Pradesh/MNES

95.

Sirnyuk Mini Hydel Scheme

2.0 MW

-do-

96.

Somasila SHP in A.P.

2x5 MW

IREDA

97.

Surag Micro Hydel Scheme

50 Kw

NEDA, Lucknow/MNES

98. Techno Economic Feasibility report for Ganguta SHP, Chhattisgarh 5 MW Katya Power Projects (P) Ltd., Hyderabad
99. Techno Economic of DPR for Flovel Establishment Manufacturer Flovel Mecanidi Energy P. Ltd., Faridabad

100.

Tenga HEP Arunachal Pradesh

12 MW

Department of Hydro Power, Govt. of Arunachal Pradesh

101.

Tenga in West Kameng district

12 MW

-do-

102.

Tentulugima in Orissa

2x12 MW

IREDA

103.

Tharang warang in East Kameng district

36 MW

Department of Hydro Power, Govt. of Arunachal Pradesh

104.

Tirap HEP in Arunachal Pradesh

45 MW

-do-

105.

Tirap in Changlang district

45 MW

-do-

106.

Tsachu in Tawang district

37 MW

-do-

107.

Tunga in Karnataka

25 MW

Pvt. Sector

108.

Upper Kolab SHP in Orissa

3x4 MW

IREDA

109.

Upper Nargum in West Kameng district

9 MW

Department of Hydro Power, Govt. of Arunachal Pradesh

110.

Varahai Tail Race in Karnataka

2x10 MW

Sondur Power Company

111.

Varahi TRC SHP in Karnataka

3x7.5 MW

Sandur Power Co., Hyderabad

                                                                                                                                                

Top

 

2002 Alternate Hydro Energy Centre, All Rights Reserved. Terms and Conditions. Privacy Policy
Credits: The Web Team
E-Mail : ahec@iitr.ac.in